Manor Dr (Block 2001 Lot 2) Union, NJ 07083
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $2,876,500
- Last sale
- $76,275,000Feb 28, 2005
- Built
- —
- Size
- 12 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2001
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Union Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 12.0 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 220 APTS. 40-53
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,006,500
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $1,870,000
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $2,876,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $642,927
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1985–20052events19852005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $76,275,000
Deed recorded
+135% vs 1985Held19.4 yrs - 19 years
- $32,500,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $642,927 | +3.1% | $1,006,500 | $1,870,000 | $2,876,500 |
| 2023 | $623,309 | +6.2% | $1,006,500 | $1,870,000 | $2,876,500 |
| 2022 | $587,065 | +2.0% | $1,006,500 | $1,870,000 | $2,876,500 |
| 2021 | $575,358 | +1.4% | $1,006,500 | $1,870,000 | $2,876,500 |
| 2020 | $567,620 | +1.7% | $1,006,500 | $1,870,000 | $2,876,500 |
| 2019 | $557,955 | +6.2% | $1,006,500 | $1,870,000 | $2,876,500 |
| 2018 | $525,525 | +2.5% | $1,006,500 | $1,870,000 | $2,876,500 |
| 2017 | $512,710 | +1.7% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2016 | $504,213 | +2.3% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2015 | $492,910 | +1.8% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2014 | $484,000 | +2.9% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2013 | $470,195 | +3.3% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2012 | $455,345 | +4.2% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2011 | $436,893 | +3.5% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2010 | $422,043 | +2.5% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2009 | $411,840 | +3.7% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2008 | $397,320 | +3.8% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2007 | $382,938 | +7.6% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2006 | $355,905 | +6.2% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2005 | $335,060 | +6.9% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2004 | $313,363 | +5.8% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2003 | $296,175 | +7.3% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2002 | $275,935 | +16.1% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2001 | $237,758 | +1.1% | $880,000 | $1,870,000 | $2,750,000 |
| 2000 | $235,250 | 0.0% | $836,000 | $1,672,000 | $2,508,000 |
| 1999 | $235,250 | +7.9% | $836,000 | $1,672,000 | $2,508,000 |
| 1998 | $217,945 | +3.1% | $836,000 | $1,672,000 | $2,508,000 |
| 1997 | $211,424 | +1.7% | $836,000 | $1,672,000 | $2,508,000 |
| 1996 | $207,913 | +14.8% | $836,000 | $1,672,000 | $2,508,000 |
| 1995 | $181,074 | +5.6% | $836,000 | $1,672,000 | $2,508,000 |
| 1994 | $171,483 | +4.2% | $836,000 | $1,447,400 | $2,283,400 |
| 1993 | $164,633 | +4.0% | $836,000 | $1,447,400 | $2,283,400 |
| 1992 | $158,240 | -24.2% | $836,000 | $1,447,400 | $2,283,400 |
| 1991 | $208,893 | 0.0% | $836,000 | $1,447,400 | $2,283,400 |
| 1990 | $208,893 | — | $836,000 | $1,447,400 | $2,283,400 |
Walker Ave, Union, NJ 07083ApartmentAssessed $2,196,6000.08 mi awayView detailsManor Dr & Village Rd, Union, NJ 07083ApartmentAssessed $1,935,1000.08 mi awayView details2096 Stanley Terr, Union, NJ 07083ApartmentAssessed $71,4000.66 mi awayView detailsManor Dr & Village Rd, Union, NJ 07083ApartmentAssessed $1,046,0000.14 mi awayView details2126 Stanley Terr, Union, NJ 07083ApartmentAssessed $80,0000.72 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
