Skip to content

289 Phillips Terr

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1934

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2011

Property Information

Block2705
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,000
37%
Improvement Value:$27,800
63%
Total Assessment$43,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,790+3.2%
2024$9,491+6.2%
2023$8,939+2.0%
2022$8,761+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From: MASTERS,TRACEY

To: HOLLAND, ANTOINETTE

DeedBook 5868, Page 158Recorded7/1/2011

Foreclosure Case F-055239-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014965-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 5473, Page 775

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 5383, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1934