608 Twain Pl Union, NJ 07083
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $41,800
- Last sale
- $315,000Dec 19, 2016
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 0.09 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2708
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Union Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 37.55X99.06
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- F1 1/2SFG1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $14,800
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $27,000
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $41,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,343
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1928–20163events19282016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $315,000
Deed recorded
+125% vs 1998Held18.5 yrsRecordedDec 23, 2016 - 18 years
- $140,000
Deed recorded
- 70 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,343 | +3.2% | $14,800 | $27,000 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $9,058 | +6.2% | $14,800 | $27,000 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $8,531 | +2.0% | $14,800 | $27,000 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $8,361 | +1.4% | $14,800 | $27,000 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $8,248 | +1.7% | $14,800 | $27,000 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $8,108 | +1.5% | $14,800 | $27,000 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $7,988 | +5.5% | $14,800 | $27,000 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $7,569 | +1.7% | $14,800 | $27,000 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $7,444 | +2.3% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $7,277 | +1.8% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $7,146 | +2.9% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | $6,942 | +3.3% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2012 | $6,723 | +4.2% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2011 | $6,450 | +3.5% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2010 | $6,231 | +2.5% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2009 | $6,080 | +3.7% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2008 | $5,866 | +3.8% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2007 | $5,654 | +7.6% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2006 | $5,254 | +6.2% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2005 | $4,947 | +10.7% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2004 | $4,467 | +5.8% | $14,800 | $25,800 | $40,600 |
| 2003 | $4,222 | +7.3% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 2002 | $3,933 | +5.8% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 2001 | $3,716 | +1.1% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 2000 | $3,677 | +7.3% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 1999 | $3,427 | +8.6% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 1998 | $3,156 | +3.3% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 1997 | $3,055 | +1.8% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 1996 | $3,000 | +4.9% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 1995 | $2,859 | +6.1% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 1994 | $2,694 | +4.6% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 1993 | $2,576 | +4.4% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 1992 | $2,467 | -2.5% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 1991 | $2,529 | 0.0% | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
| 1990 | $2,529 | — | $14,800 | $24,400 | $39,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 637 Hubbard Ave, Union, NJ 07083Lot 1
- 633 Hubbard Ave, Union, NJ 07083Lot 2
- 629 Hubbard Ave, Union, NJ 07083Lot 3
- 625 Hubbard Ave, Union, NJ 07083Lot 4
- 621 Hubbard Ave, Union, NJ 07083Lot 5
- 617 Hubbard Ave, Union, NJ 07083Lot 6
- 613 Hubbard Ave, Union, NJ 07083Lot 7
- 609 Hubbard Ave, Union, NJ 07083Lot 8
- 605 Hubbard Ave, Union, NJ 07083Lot 9
- 601 Hubbard Ave, Union, NJ 07083Lot 10
- 600 Twain Pl, Union, NJ 07083Lot 11
- 604 Twain Pl, Union, NJ 07083Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
