Skip to content

601 Twain Pl

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2024

Property Information

Block2709
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1 1/2SFG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,200
38%
Improvement Value:$27,800
62%
Total Assessment$45,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,058+3.1%
2024$9,751+6.2%
2023$9,184+2.0%
2022$9,001+5.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From: SANTACROCE, STACY

To: NINAN, SHOBHA

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 6544, Page 2199Recorded5/6/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From: FIORENZA,MICHELLE-LAWRENCE,WILLIAM, FIORENZA,MICHELLE-LAWRENCE,WILLIAM

To: SANTACROCE, STACY, SANTACROCE, STACY

DeedBook 6296, Page 33Recorded11/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004920-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928