Skip to content

642 Carlyle Pl

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2017

Property Information

Block2710
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1 1/2SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,000
40%
Improvement Value:$24,000
60%
Total Assessment$40,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,940+3.1%
2024$8,668+6.2%
2023$8,164+2.0%
2022$8,001+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From: US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

To: POTICANO, ANGELICA, POTICANO, ANGELICA

DeedBook 6180, Page 929NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

DeedBook 6134, Page 136NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027088-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5220, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929