Skip to content

320 Kawameeh La

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$293,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2011

Property Information

Block2719
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
47%
Improvement Value:$24,700
53%
Total Assessment$46,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,416+3.2%
2024$10,098+6.2%
2023$9,511+2.0%
2022$9,321+1.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$293,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5869, Page 841NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/13/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5812, Page 319NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/22/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 5503, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 5391, Page 787

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956