Skip to content

289 Hazel Pl

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2015

Property Information

Block2917
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,700
45%
Improvement Value:$24,800
55%
Total Assessment$45,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,170+3.2%
2024$9,859+6.2%
2023$9,286+2.0%
2022$9,101+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013946-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942