Skip to content

779 Inwood Rd

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$484,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2018

Property Information

Block3711
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
37%
Improvement Value:$37,100
63%
Total Assessment$58,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,165+3.1%
2024$12,763+6.2%
2023$12,021+2.0%
2022$11,781+1.4%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$484,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6285, Page 105NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6193, Page 799NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/9/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960