Skip to content

859 Mitchell Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2008

Property Information

Block3813
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SFG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,700
38%
Improvement Value:$33,700
62%
Total Assessment$54,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,159+3.1%
2024$11,788+6.2%
2023$11,103+2.0%
2022$10,881+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014818-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 5739, Page 941

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 5287, Page 208

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000
DeedBook 5103, Page 97

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 3973, Page 185

Property Sale

Sale
$22,778
DeedBook 3886, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968