Skip to content

925 Savitt Pl

Union, NJ 07083

Built 0006
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2012

Property Information

Block4102
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionB2SSG2
Dwellings6
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,800
24%
Improvement Value:$65,300
76%
Total Assessment$86,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,244+3.1%
2024$18,657+6.2%
2023$17,572+2.0%
2022$17,222+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From: DON-REEM, LLC

To: SAVITT HOLDING, LLC

DeedBook 5927, Page 758Recorded10/19/2012

Foreclosure Case F-004768-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-046285-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$685,000
DeedBook 5516, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 0006