Skip to content

2620 Leslie St

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$339,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2020

Property Information

Block4405
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,125
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,500
51%
Improvement Value:$19,400
49%
Total Assessment$39,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,918+3.1%
2024$8,646+6.2%
2023$8,143+2.0%
2022$7,981+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000

From: U S BANK TRUST N A TR

To: JIMENEZ, JAY

Sq Ft1,125DeedBook 6394, Page 549NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: US BANK TRUST, US BANK TRUST

DeedBook 6193, Page 704NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041895-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 5572, Page 451

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5057, Page 278

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 4639, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4574, Page 339

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949