Skip to content

1233 Carlton Terr

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2021

Property Information

Block4511
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,481
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
42%
Improvement Value:$28,800
58%
Total Assessment$49,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,131+3.1%
2024$10,791+11.3%
2023$9,694+2.0%
2022$9,501+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From: RODRIGUEZ, JUAN A/PAZ,MARIA C VIDAL

To: PETRILLO, NICHOLAS G & MELISSA

Sq Ft1,481DeedBook 6420, Page 2560NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

DeedBook 6066, Page 498NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-039323-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$358,000
DeedBook 5687, Page 967

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952