Skip to content

22 Franklin St

Vauxhall, NJ 07088

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2004

Property Information

Block4703
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1SMG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
43%
Improvement Value:$22,600
57%
Total Assessment$39,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,918+3.1%
2024$8,646+6.2%
2023$8,143+2.0%
2022$7,981+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-007025-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024289-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-059419-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001657-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 5426, Page 424

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925