Skip to content

2549 Doris Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2022

Property Information

Block4908
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,373
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
51%
Improvement Value:$21,200
49%
Total Assessment$43,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,656+3.2%
2024$9,361+6.2%
2023$8,817+6.0%
2022$8,321+1.4%
Property History
Sales1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,373DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/23/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950