Skip to content

1269 Wilshire Dr

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 1990

Property Information

Block5105
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,300
48%
Improvement Value:$22,000
52%
Total Assessment$42,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,454+3.1%
2024$9,166+6.2%
2023$8,633+2.0%
2022$8,461+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014199-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-018516-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 3678, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948