Skip to content

2272 Stecher Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2009

Property Information

Block5109
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
36%
Improvement Value:$36,900
64%
Total Assessment$57,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,919+3.1%
2024$12,525+6.2%
2023$11,796+2.0%
2022$11,561+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022028-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From: EST PF BULIN, G-BULIN,J G-OAKLEY,L

To: DIEUJUSTE, WILLIAM & WISLAINE

DeedBook 5782, Page 223NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/24/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966