Skip to content

2105 Lentz Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2015

Property Information

Block5214
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionB1SCBG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,000
44%
Improvement Value:$22,900
56%
Total Assessment$40,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,142+3.2%
2024$8,863+6.2%
2023$8,347+2.0%
2022$8,181+1.4%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded10/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/29/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936