Skip to content

2060 Balmoral Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2014

Property Information

Block5220
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,600
36%
Improvement Value:$27,600
64%
Total Assessment$43,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,656+3.2%
2024$9,361+6.2%
2023$8,817+2.0%
2022$8,641+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From: RODRIGUES, PAULO, RODRIGUES, PAULO

To: MARQUES, DOMINGOS & MARIA, MARQUES, DOMINGOS & MARIA

DeedBook 6019, Page 631NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/27/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From: ORTIZ, WILLIAM & PETRONILLA, ORTIZ, WILLIAM & PETRONILLA

To: RODRIGUES, PAULO, RODRIGUES, PAULO

DeedBook 5987, Page 959NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded1/8/2014

Foreclosure Case F-050321-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5027, Page 294

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 3843, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928