Skip to content

2080 Stecher Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$471,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2020

Property Information

Block5223
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1 1/2SFG2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,692
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,600
37%
Improvement Value:$30,400
63%
Total Assessment$48,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,728+3.1%
2024$10,401+6.2%
2023$9,796+2.0%
2022$9,601+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$471,000

From: US BANK AS TRUSTEE LSF9 % RESICAP, US BANK AS TRUSTEE LSF9 % RESICAP

To: RODRIGUEZ, CHAYANNE D, RODRIGUEZ, CHAYANNE D

Sq Ft1,692DeedBook 6374, Page 2603NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: US BANK TRUST, US BANK TRUST

DeedBook 6177, Page 507NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015295-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$219,900
DeedBook 5267, Page 230

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 3726, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926