Skip to content

2024 Walker Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$389,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2022

Property Information

Block5308
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,600
45%
Improvement Value:$20,300
55%
Total Assessment$36,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,248+3.2%
2024$7,996+6.2%
2023$7,531+2.0%
2022$7,381+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$389,900

From: US BANK AS TRUSTEE LSF9 % RESICAP

To: EMILZO, EDNA - ISOPH, CARLO

DeedBook 6492, Page 2102NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: US BANK, US BANK

DeedBook 6199, Page 806NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008789-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000
DeedBook 5563, Page 865

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 5533, Page 632

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940