Skip to content

1626 Edmund Terr

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2013

Property Information

Block5512
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SFG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,000
37%
Improvement Value:$23,900
63%
Total Assessment$37,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,471+3.1%
2024$8,213+6.2%
2023$7,735+2.0%
2022$7,581+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From: BUTEAU, EVELYNE & MICHEL A, BUTEAU, EVELYNE & MICHEL A

To: BOAKYE, GEORGE K & FRANCISCA, BOAKYE, GEORGE K & FRANCISCA

DeedBook 5970, Page 239NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/6/2013

Foreclosure Case F-015000-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5400, Page 562

Property Sale

Sale
$159,800
DeedBook 4869, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930