Skip to content

1658 Edward Terr

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2011

Property Information

Block5605
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionFF1CG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,900
43%
Improvement Value:$24,000
57%
Total Assessment$41,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,365+3.1%
2024$9,079+6.2%
2023$8,551+2.0%
2022$8,381+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013309-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From: ROMAN, EMERILDE & CAROL L

To: ROMAN, RICHARD & RODRIGUEZ,VERONICA

DeedBook 5884, Page 946NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded11/15/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500
DeedBook 3496, Page 385

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941