Skip to content

44 Concord Pl

Union, NJ 07083

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2015

Property Information

Block5806
Lot50.01
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SS&BG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
49%
Improvement Value:$22,900
51%
Total Assessment$44,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,036+3.2%
2024$9,729+6.2%
2023$9,164+2.0%
2022$8,981+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 6089, Page 497

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From: NIELSEN,REGINA, NIELSEN,REGINA

To: CELAMY, MICHELANGE, CELAMY, MICHELANGE

DeedBook 6089, Page 497NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded11/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020949-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 5588, Page 438