101 Elm St Vauxhall, NJ 07088
Actions
Property flags
Built 1989 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $56,200
- Last sale
- $180,000Sep 14, 2015
- Built
- 1989
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5822
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Union Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 73X90.37 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2 FAM.2 SF-AG2
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $13,100
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $43,100
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $56,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,561
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1987–20158events19872015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $180,000
Deed recorded
-63% vs 2007Held8.3 yrsNU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedOct 13, 2015 - 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- $490,000
Deed recorded
+16% vs 2005Held2.2 yrsRecordedMay 25, 2007 - $424,000
Deed recorded
+165% vs 1993Held11.2 yrsRecordedMar 9, 2005 - 11 years
- $160,000
Deed recorded
-22% vs 1989Held4.7 yrs - 5 years
- $205,000
Deed recorded
Held1.6 yrs Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,561 | +3.1% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $12,178 | +6.2% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $11,470 | +2.0% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $11,241 | +1.4% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $11,090 | +1.7% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $10,901 | +1.5% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $10,740 | +2.5% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $10,478 | +1.7% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $10,304 | +2.3% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $10,073 | +1.8% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $9,891 | +2.9% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2013 | $9,609 | +3.3% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2012 | $9,306 | +4.2% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2011 | $8,928 | +3.5% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2010 | $8,625 | +2.5% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2009 | $8,417 | +3.7% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2008 | $8,120 | +3.8% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2007 | $7,826 | +7.6% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2006 | $7,273 | +6.2% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2005 | $6,847 | +6.9% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2004 | $6,404 | +5.8% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2003 | $6,053 | +7.3% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2002 | $5,639 | +5.8% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2001 | $5,328 | +3.8% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 2000 | $5,131 | 0.0% | $13,100 | $43,100 | $56,200 |
| 1999 | $5,131 | +7.9% | $13,100 | $41,600 | $54,700 |
| 1998 | $4,753 | +3.1% | $13,100 | $41,600 | $54,700 |
| 1997 | $4,611 | +1.7% | $13,100 | $41,600 | $54,700 |
| 1996 | $4,535 | +4.5% | $13,100 | $41,600 | $54,700 |
| 1995 | $4,338 | +5.6% | $13,100 | $41,600 | $54,700 |
| 1994 | $4,108 | +4.2% | $13,100 | $41,600 | $54,700 |
| 1993 | $3,944 | +4.0% | $13,100 | $41,600 | $54,700 |
| 1992 | $3,791 | -2.3% | $13,100 | $41,600 | $54,700 |
| 1991 | $3,878 | 0.0% | $13,100 | $41,600 | $54,700 |
| 1990 | $3,878 | — | $13,100 | $41,600 | $54,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
