Skip to content

2280 Alpine Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1926

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2025

Property Information

Block5826
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,043
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,500
44%
Improvement Value:$21,200
56%
Total Assessment$37,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,426+3.1%
2024$8,169+6.2%
2023$7,694+2.0%
2022$7,541+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft1,043DeedBook 6593, Page 2312Recorded8/29/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From: FANNIE MAE

To: KIRBY, ALEXANDER D & MADELINE H

Sq Ft1,043DeedBook 6363, Page 731NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC, FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

DeedBook 6209, Page 2073NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015456-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022801-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$273,250
DeedBook 5678, Page 132

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 5213, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 3921, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926