Skip to content

131 Lincoln Rd

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$2,250,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2006

Property Information

Block1005
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description3S-F-L-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$662,500
43%
Improvement Value:$876,000
57%
Total Assessment$1,538,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$34,647+2.1%
2024$33,939+2.0%
2023$33,278+0.2%
2022$33,201+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$2,250,000

From: TAYLOR, WILLIAM & CLARISSA KANTOR

To: MAHER, BRENDAN & KAREN G

DeedBook 5593, Page 447NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/13/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From: HELLER, STEPHEN H & MARILYN

To: TAYLOR, WILLIAM & CLARISSA KANTOR

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 5504, Page 285Recorded5/20/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005