Skip to content

566 Colonial Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$1,299,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2021

Property Information

Block1108
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1932

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-L-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,844
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$830,000
68%
Improvement Value:$391,200
32%
Total Assessment$1,221,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$27,501+2.1%
2024$26,940+2.0%
2023$26,415+4.3%
2022$25,318+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,844DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded2/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$960,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,449DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded2/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932