Skip to content

731 Mountain Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2011

Property Information

Block1202
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-L-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,449
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$472,300
58%
Improvement Value:$344,500
42%
Total Assessment$816,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,394+2.1%
2024$18,019+2.0%
2023$17,667+0.2%
2022$17,627+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From: YA FINANCIAL, LLC

To: LOGGIE, EDWARD M & KELLY M

Sq Ft2,449DeedBook 5849, Page 934Recorded1/28/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From: BANK OF AMERICA, NA

To: Y.A FINANCIAL, LLC

Sq Ft2,449DeedBook 5733, Page 591Recorded9/24/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$546,700

From: FROEHLICH, RALPH SHERIFF OFFICE CTY

To: BANK OF AMERICA, NA

DeedBook 5672, Page 787NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/17/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 4676, Page 174

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 3760, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926