1 Cherry La Westfield, NJ 07090
Actions
Property flags
Built 1937 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,138,700
- Last sale
- $1,145,000Jun 6, 2018
- Built
- 1937
- Size
- 2,822 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1407
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Westfield Town
- Tax map page
- 1937
- Land description
- 106X130
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2S-B-L-AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,822
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $723,800
- 64%
- Improvement value
- $414,900
- 36%
- Total assessment
- $1,138,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,644
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1937–20184events19372018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,145,000
Deed recorded
+2% vs 2016Per sq ft$406Held1.5 yrsSq ft2,822RecordedJul 3, 2018 - $1,120,100
Deed recorded
+124% vs 1991Per sq ft$397Held25.1 yrsSq ft2,822RecordedDec 23, 2016 - 25 years
- $500,000
Deed recorded
- 55 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,644 | +2.1% | $723,800 | $414,900 | $1,138,700 |
| 2023 | $25,120 | +2.0% | $723,800 | $414,900 | $1,138,700 |
| 2022 | $24,630 | +0.2% | $723,800 | $414,900 | $1,138,700 |
| 2021 | $24,573 | +0.4% | $723,800 | $414,900 | $1,138,700 |
| 2020 | $24,482 | -2.5% | $723,800 | $414,900 | $1,138,700 |
| 2019 | $25,111 | +0.6% | $723,800 | $414,900 | $1,138,700 |
| 2018 | $24,973 | +2.4% | $143,500 | $126,600 | $270,100 |
| 2017 | $24,387 | +2.0% | $143,500 | $126,600 | $270,100 |
| 2016 | $23,901 | +3.4% | $143,500 | $126,600 | $270,100 |
| 2015 | $23,112 | +4.6% | $143,500 | $126,600 | $270,100 |
| 2014 | $22,102 | +4.1% | $143,500 | $126,600 | $270,100 |
| 2013 | $21,235 | +4.5% | $143,500 | $126,600 | $270,100 |
| 2012 | $20,314 | -12.8% | $143,500 | $126,600 | $270,100 |
| 2011 | $23,307 | +5.2% | $143,500 | $125,100 | $268,600 |
| 2010 | $22,159 | +3.7% | $143,500 | $177,000 | $320,500 |
| 2009 | $21,374 | +6.0% | $143,500 | $177,000 | $320,500 |
| 2008 | $20,161 | +4.0% | $143,500 | $177,000 | $320,500 |
| 2007 | $19,380 | +4.2% | $143,500 | $175,100 | $318,600 |
| 2006 | $18,606 | +4.7% | $143,500 | $175,100 | $318,600 |
| 2005 | $17,778 | +6.2% | $143,500 | $175,100 | $318,600 |
| 2004 | $16,746 | +6.7% | $143,500 | $175,100 | $318,600 |
| 2003 | $15,694 | +9.3% | $143,500 | $175,100 | $318,600 |
| 2002 | $14,356 | +6.0% | $143,500 | $175,100 | $318,600 |
| 2001 | $13,541 | +8.4% | $143,500 | $175,100 | $318,600 |
| 2000 | $12,497 | +3.0% | $143,500 | $161,300 | $304,800 |
| 1999 | $12,131 | +1.5% | $143,500 | $161,300 | $304,800 |
| 1998 | $11,948 | +2.6% | $143,500 | $161,300 | $304,800 |
| 1997 | $11,643 | +4.4% | $143,500 | $161,300 | $304,800 |
| 1996 | $11,156 | +3.1% | $143,500 | $161,300 | $304,800 |
| 1995 | $10,820 | +5.3% | $143,500 | $161,300 | $304,800 |
| 1994 | $10,272 | +7.7% | $143,500 | $161,300 | $304,800 |
| 1993 | $9,540 | — | $143,500 | $161,300 | $304,800 |
855 Kimball Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090Residential2,786 sq ftAssessed $1,148,3000.19 mi away-1% sq ftView details214 Linden Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090Residential2,798 sq ftAssessed $1,043,7000.46 mi away-1% sq ftView details907 Mountain View Cir, Westfield, NJ 07090Residential2,838 sq ftAssessed $916,2000.59 mi away+1% sq ftView details20 Gallowae, Westfield, NJ 07090Residential2,776 sq ftAssessed $934,2000.44 mi away-2% sq ftView details355 Wychwood Road, Westfield, NJ 07090Residential2,810 sq ftAssessed $1,180,8000.28 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
