Skip to content

11 Wychview Dr

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1,500,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2019

Property Information

Block2003
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,080
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$558,700
36%
Improvement Value:$992,500
64%
Total Assessment$1,551,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$34,933+2.1%
2024$34,219+2.0%
2023$33,552+0.2%
2022$33,475+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,500,000

From: ELESWARAPU,VENKATA R & USHA N, ELESWARAPU,VENKATA R & USHA N

To: VEGA, RICHARD & BRENDA, VEGA, RICHARD & BRENDA

Sq Ft4,080DeedBook 6328, Page 721Recorded6/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,630,000

From: GABRIEL,JONATHON

To: ELESWARAPU,VENKATA R & USHA N

DeedBook 5656, Page 344NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/25/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$735,000

From: HINDS,DONALD W & ANGELA

To: GABRIEL,JONATHAN

Sq Ft2,003DeedBook 5593, Page 852NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded7/17/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 3997, Page 160