Skip to content

153 Madison Ave W

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2015

Property Information

Block201
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page2002

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,900
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$313,000
38%
Improvement Value:$509,300
62%
Total Assessment$822,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,518+5.7%
2024$17,511+2.0%
2023$17,170+0.2%
2022$17,130+0.4%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,900DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded4/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$689,900

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/20/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$2,750,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required