Skip to content

136 Jefferson Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1,400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2014

Property Information

Block2203
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page2007

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,646
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$520,500
38%
Improvement Value:$865,400
62%
Total Assessment$1,385,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$31,210+2.1%
2024$30,573+2.0%
2023$29,977+0.2%
2022$29,908+0.4%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,646DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded10/14/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$1,675,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/8/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded4/21/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded3/7/2006