Skip to content

563 Lenox Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1,395,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2021

Property Information

Block2310
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1910

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-F-L-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,451
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$594,900
53%
Improvement Value:$527,500
47%
Total Assessment$1,122,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,276+2.1%
2024$24,760+57.7%
2023$15,699+0.2%
2022$15,663+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,395,000

From: TODD ELLNER III LLC

To: PLATOW, DAVID & COURTNEE

Sq Ft2,451DeedBook 6446, Page 2441NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/7/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

From: GREELEY, DANIEL D & LISA K

To: TODD ELLNER III LLC

Sq Ft2,391DeedBook 6395, Page 186NU CodePost-sale loss (19)Recorded1/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 4392, Page 120

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910