Skip to content

509-13 E Broad St

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1912
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2015

Property Information

Block2404
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1912

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-L-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,025
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$696,000
87%
Improvement Value:$104,000
13%
Total Assessment$800,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,016-18.3%
2024$22,042+2.0%
2023$21,613+0.2%
2022$21,563+0.4%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000

From: MURPHY,KATHLEEN MD & FREEMAN,BARRY, MURPHY,KATHLEEN MD & FREEMAN,BARRY

To: CHAPIN BERKLEY ASSOCIATESLLC, CHAPIN BERKLEY ASSOCIATESLLC

Sq Ft2,025DeedBook 6041, Page 617Recorded1/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$322,232

From: JEFFREY THALLER, D.M.D

To: WESTFIELD PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATES

DeedBook 5819, Page 303NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded6/14/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$765,000

From: DEROSA, JOSEPH M D

To: MURPHY, KATHLEEN M D

DeedBook 5818, Page 462NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded6/8/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$351,341

From: CALLENDAR,JEFFREY & GIBSON,L

To: WESTFIELD PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATES

DeedBook 5815, Page 552NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded5/14/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$107,133

From: PERCY, JOHN O JR, M.D.

To: DEROSA, JOSEPH, M.D.

DeedBook 5409, Page 965NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded1/7/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$419,076

From: FARALDO, JOSEPH T

To: DEROSA, JOSEPH & FARALDO, JOSEPH T.

DeedBook 5290, Page 143NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded7/11/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 3605, Page 654

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912