Skip to content

766 Clarence St

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1,518,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2023

Property Information

Block2815
Lot9.1
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-VS-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,396
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$545,500
49%
Improvement Value:$567,700
51%
Total Assessment$1,113,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,069+13.6%
2024$22,060+2.0%
2023$21,630-8.1%
2022$23,544+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,518,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,396DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/25/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$999,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,396DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded5/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$589,000

From:

To:

DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/14/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000