Skip to content

111 Marion Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 1999

Property Information

Block2818
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1910

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-F-O-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,112
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,300
71%
Improvement Value:$125,300
29%
Total Assessment$430,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,697+2.1%
2024$9,499+2.0%
2023$9,314+0.2%
2022$9,292+0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053131-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 4887, Page 136

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 3683, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910