Skip to content

508 Dorian Ct

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1925

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2025

Property Information

Block2904
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1925

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,973
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$321,800
61%
Improvement Value:$209,300
39%
Total Assessment$531,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,960+2.1%
2024$11,716+2.0%
2023$11,488+0.2%
2022$11,461+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000
Sq Ft1,973DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded3/24/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$622,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded5/22/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$679,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded5/24/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925