Skip to content

319 Lenox Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1900
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,285,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2018

Property Information

Block3108
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1900

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-L-3UG
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,455
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$629,600
49%
Improvement Value:$655,800
51%
Total Assessment$1,285,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,947+2.1%
2024$28,356+2.0%
2023$27,803+0.2%
2022$27,739+0.4%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$1,285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,455DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded12/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,605DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded8/17/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$715,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,605DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded11/7/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900