Skip to content

408 St Marks Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2022

Property Information

Block3111
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1910

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-L-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,679
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$421,400
53%
Improvement Value:$373,400
47%
Total Assessment$794,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,899+2.1%
2024$17,533+2.0%
2023$17,192+0.2%
2022$17,152+0.4%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,152,000

From: PIJANOWSKIS,SCHARLES J

To: GUERRIERO, ANTHONY & TERESE

DeedBook 5839, Page 817NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/3/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$484,000

From: MARSH,MARGARET,EXC.

To: PIJANOWSKI, CHARLES

DeedBook 5760, Page 271NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/21/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910