Skip to content

625 Westfield Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2023

Property Information

Block4201
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-L-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,520
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$539,400
43%
Improvement Value:$721,200
57%
Total Assessment$1,260,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,389+2.1%
2024$27,809+6.3%
2023$26,164+1.7%
2022$25,726+0.4%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$1,169,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,520DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded2/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,373,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,525DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded1/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,525DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded2/23/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925