Skip to content

834 Highland Ave

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1,650,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2023

Property Information

Block503
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1927

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-L-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,894
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$587,200
50%
Improvement Value:$594,400
50%
Total Assessment$1,181,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,610+7.5%
2024$24,747+2.8%
2023$24,066+0.2%
2022$24,010+0.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,650,000

From: CORY, ANGELA GAIL & ADRIAN ALBERT

To: GRATO, KYLE S & GRATO,DANIELLE

Sq Ft3,894DeedBook 6530, Page 2583NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$1,452,000

From: GATES, DANIEL T & KAREN

To: CORY, ANGELA GAIL & ADRIAN ALBERT

Sq Ft3,894DeedBook 6479, Page 2317Recorded8/30/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 4148, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 3351, Page 480

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927