910 Mountain View Cir Westfield, NJ 07090
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,094,000
- Last sale
- $465,000Jun 6, 1997
- Built
- 1939
- Size
- 4,052 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 506
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Westfield Town
- Tax map page
- 1939
- Land description
- 127X150
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- 2.5S-F-L-AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,052
- Acreage
- 0.44 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $436,000
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $658,000
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $1,094,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,637
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1939–19972events19391997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $465,000
Deed recorded
- 58 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,637 | +2.1% | $436,000 | $658,000 | $1,094,000 |
| 2023 | $24,134 | +2.0% | $436,000 | $658,000 | $1,094,000 |
| 2022 | $23,663 | +0.2% | $436,000 | $658,000 | $1,094,000 |
| 2021 | $23,609 | +0.4% | $436,000 | $658,000 | $1,094,000 |
| 2020 | $23,521 | -16.1% | $436,000 | $658,000 | $1,094,000 |
| 2019 | $28,030 | +0.6% | $436,000 | $658,000 | $1,094,000 |
| 2018 | $27,877 | +2.4% | $124,600 | $176,900 | $301,500 |
| 2017 | $27,222 | +2.0% | $124,600 | $176,900 | $301,500 |
| 2016 | $26,680 | +3.4% | $124,600 | $176,900 | $301,500 |
| 2015 | $25,799 | +4.6% | $124,600 | $176,900 | $301,500 |
| 2014 | $24,672 | +4.1% | $124,600 | $176,900 | $301,500 |
| 2013 | $23,704 | +4.0% | $124,600 | $176,900 | $301,500 |
| 2012 | $22,802 | +4.0% | $124,600 | $176,900 | $301,500 |
| 2011 | $21,925 | +5.2% | $124,600 | $176,900 | $301,500 |
| 2010 | $20,846 | +3.7% | $124,600 | $176,900 | $301,500 |
| 2009 | $20,107 | +5.4% | $124,600 | $176,900 | $301,500 |
| 2008 | $19,079 | +10.4% | $124,600 | $176,900 | $301,500 |
| 2007 | $17,282 | +4.2% | $124,600 | $159,500 | $284,100 |
| 2006 | $16,591 | +4.7% | $124,600 | $159,500 | $284,100 |
| 2005 | $15,853 | +6.2% | $124,600 | $159,500 | $284,100 |
| 2004 | $14,932 | +10.1% | $124,600 | $159,500 | $284,100 |
| 2003 | $13,566 | +9.3% | $124,600 | $150,800 | $275,400 |
| 2002 | $12,410 | +6.0% | $124,600 | $150,800 | $275,400 |
| 2001 | $11,705 | +3.7% | $124,600 | $150,800 | $275,400 |
| 2000 | $11,291 | +3.0% | $124,600 | $150,800 | $275,400 |
| 1999 | $10,961 | +2.0% | $124,600 | $150,800 | $275,400 |
| 1998 | $10,746 | +2.6% | $124,600 | $150,800 | $275,400 |
| 1997 | $10,470 | +4.4% | $124,600 | $150,800 | $275,400 |
| 1996 | $10,030 | +3.1% | $124,600 | $150,800 | $275,400 |
| 1995 | $9,727 | +5.4% | $124,600 | $150,800 | $275,400 |
| 1994 | $9,231 | +7.7% | $124,600 | $150,800 | $275,400 |
| 1993 | $8,570 | — | $124,600 | $150,800 | $275,400 |
1110 Wychwood Road, Westfield, NJ 07090Residential4,116 sq ftAssessed $1,511,1000.49 mi away+2% sq ftView details28 Canterbury La, Westfield, NJ 07090Residential3,780 sq ftAssessed $1,338,6000.64 mi away-7% sq ftView details404 Quantuck La, Westfield, NJ 07090Residential4,077 sq ftAssessed $1,109,7000.56 mi away+1% sq ftView details420 Kimball Turn, Westfield, NJ 07090Residential3,724 sq ftAssessed $1,402,2000.55 mi away-8% sq ftView details782 E Broad St, Westfield, NJ 07090Residential4,031 sq ftAssessed $697,4000.88 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 914 Mountain View Cir, Westfield, NJ 07090Lot 2
- 922 Mountain View Cir, Westfield, NJ 07090Lot 3
- 930 Mountain View Cir, Westfield, NJ 07090Lot 4
- 864 Hillside Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090Lot 5
- 868 Hillside Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090Lot 6
- 881 Standish Ave, Mountainside, NJ 07092Lot 7
- 869 Standish Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090Lot 8
- 865 Standish Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
