855 Mountain Ave Mountainside, NJ 07092
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land4 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $500,000
- Last sale
- $2,250,000Sep 22, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.47 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 507
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Westfield Town
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 106X192
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- VACANT LAND
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $500,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $500,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,260
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2019–20202events20192020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $2,250,000
Deed recorded
+53% vs 2019Held9 moNU codeMulti-district (16)RecordedSep 30, 2020 - $1,467,000
Deed recorded
NU codeMulti-district (16)RecordedJan 3, 2020
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,260 | +2.1% | $500,000 | — | $500,000 |
| 2023 | $11,030 | +2.0% | $500,000 | — | $500,000 |
| 2022 | $10,815 | +0.2% | $500,000 | — | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $10,790 | +0.4% | $500,000 | — | $500,000 |
| 2020 | $10,750 | +8.6% | $500,000 | — | $500,000 |
| 2019 | $9,901 | +0.6% | $500,000 | — | $500,000 |
| 2018 | $9,847 | +2.4% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $9,616 | +2.0% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $9,424 | +3.4% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $9,113 | +4.6% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $8,715 | +4.1% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2013 | $8,373 | +4.0% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2012 | $8,055 | +4.0% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2011 | $7,745 | +5.2% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2010 | $7,363 | +3.7% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2009 | $7,102 | +5.4% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2008 | $6,739 | +4.0% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2007 | $6,478 | +4.2% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2006 | $6,220 | +4.7% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2005 | $5,943 | +6.2% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2004 | $5,598 | +6.7% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2003 | $5,246 | +9.3% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2002 | $4,800 | +6.0% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2001 | $4,526 | +3.7% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 2000 | $4,367 | +3.0% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 1999 | $4,239 | +1.5% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 1998 | $4,175 | +2.6% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 1997 | $4,068 | +4.4% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 1996 | $3,898 | +3.1% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 1995 | $3,781 | +5.3% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 1994 | $3,589 | +7.7% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 1993 | $3,333 | -34.5% | $106,500 | — | $106,500 |
| 1992 | $5,086 | -1.7% | $105,500 | $71,100 | $176,600 |
| 1991 | $5,174 | 0.0% | $105,500 | $71,100 | $176,600 |
| 1990 | $5,174 | — | $105,500 | $71,100 | $176,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
