Skip to content

231 Maryland St

Westfield, NJ 07090

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$917,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2021

Property Information

Block5711
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityWestfield Town
Tax Map Page1948

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-F-L-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$368,900
44%
Improvement Value:$476,100
56%
Total Assessment$845,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,029+2.1%
2024$18,641+2.4%
2023$18,202+78.2%
2022$10,214+0.4%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$917,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 6397, Page 2711NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 6347, Page 2040NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500
DeedBook 3453, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948