Skip to content

242 Old Farm Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2017

Property Information

Block602.12
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityAllamuchy Twp
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionMODEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,138
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
35%
Improvement Value:$110,000
65%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,601+1.9%
2024$6,477+2.7%
2023$6,305+1.6%
2022$6,205-2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From: MTGLQ INVESTORS LP BY RUSHMORE LOAN

To: FAROOQ, SARA

Sq Ft1,138DeedBook 2772, Page 32Recorded6/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$278

From: GALLANT, DAVID P, SHERIFF

To: MTGLQ INVESTORS LP

Sq Ft1,138DeedBook 2717, Page 80Recorded10/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026135-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,650
DeedBook 2163, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007