Skip to content

26 Hoagland Road

Blairstown, NJ 07825

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2022

Property Information

Block1701
Lot2.02
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityBlairstown Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,889
Acreage6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,000
35%
Improvement Value:$209,100
65%
Total Assessment$320,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,926+7.6%
2024$9,225+12.5%
2023$8,198+3.6%
2022$7,913+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
Sq Ft2,889DeedBook 3247, Page 82Recorded3/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft2,889DeedBook 2994, Page 197Recorded9/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021503-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$467,500
DeedBook 1978, Page 21

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000
DeedBook 977, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978