Skip to content

15 Wishing Well Road

Columbia, NJ 07832

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2023

Property Information

Block402
Lot4.08
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityBlairstown Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage3.6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,800
30%
Improvement Value:$233,000
70%
Total Assessment$334,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,382+7.6%
2024$9,649+12.5%
2023$8,574+3.6%
2022$8,276+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 3352, Page 266Recorded6/5/2023

Foreclosure Case F-009758-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 2014, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 1058, Page 243