Skip to content

1174 Route 519

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 2006
Farm (Regular)

Last Sale Price
$940,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2012

Property Information

Block1301
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityFrelinghuysen Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAR-6
Sq Footage4,645
Acreage2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
14%
Improvement Value:$613,800
86%
Total Assessment$709,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,286+5.8%
2024$19,179+11.7%
2023$17,163-3.4%
2022$17,759+0.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$940,000
DeedBook 2448, Page 272

Foreclosure Case F-020361-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 1847, Page 125