Skip to content

Hamilton Drive, 362

Greenwich Twp, NJ

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2023

Property Information

Block23.08
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,320
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
16%
Improvement Value:$204,100
84%
Total Assessment$241,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,637+10.6%
2024$8,711+6.1%
2023$8,210+1.9%
2022$8,060+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 3350, Page 250Recorded5/25/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 3329, Page 274Recorded2/22/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006911-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$194,960
DeedBook 1701, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000