North Main St Stewartsville, NJ 08886
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $179,700
- Last sale
- $180,000Jun 8, 2001
- Built
- 1943
- Size
- 0.4 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 23
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Warren
- Municipality
- Greenwich Twp
- Tax map page
- 8.01
- Land description
- .40 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-75
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $33,200
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $146,500
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $179,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,159
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1943–20013events19432001
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $180,000
Deed recorded
+57% vs 2000Held10 mo - $115,000
Deed recorded
- 58 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Warren County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,159 | +10.6% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | +6.1% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | +1.9% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | +2.3% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | +0.6% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | +0.7% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $5,779 | +1.3% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $5,707 | +1.9% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $5,601 | -1.5% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $5,689 | +16.6% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $4,881 | +1.6% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2013 | $4,803 | +1.4% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2012 | $4,739 | +2.1% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2011 | $4,643 | +1.6% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2010 | $4,570 | -0.1% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2009 | $4,573 | +1.0% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2008 | $4,528 | +0.8% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2007 | $4,493 | +6.8% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2006 | $4,205 | +9.3% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2005 | $3,846 | +1.9% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2004 | $3,774 | +4.0% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2003 | $3,630 | +41.7% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2002 | $2,562 | +8.8% | $33,200 | $146,500 | $179,700 |
| 2001 | $2,354 | +2.0% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 2000 | $2,308 | -7.8% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 1999 | $2,504 | -4.4% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 1998 | $2,620 | -4.2% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 1997 | $2,735 | 0.0% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 1996 | $2,735 | +18.5% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 1995 | $2,308 | +4.2% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 1994 | $2,216 | +6.1% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 1993 | $2,089 | +1.7% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 1992 | $2,054 | -16.8% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 1991 | $2,470 | 0.0% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 1990 | $2,470 | +8.5% | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
| 1989 | $2,276 | — | $33,200 | $82,200 | $115,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Rt 519, 463, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 1.01
- Rt 519, 461, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 1.02
- Rt 519, 465, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 1.04 (Q0032)
- Rt 519, 459, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 1.05
- Rt 519, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 1.05 (Q0032)
- Rt 519, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 1
- County Route 519, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 2.01
- Rt 519, 471, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 2
- Rt 519, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 2 (Q0034)
- Rt 519, 469, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 3.01
- Rt 519, 467, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 3
- Rt 519, 473, Stewartsville, NJ 08886Lot 4
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
